Community Events

SFCR ENTERTAINMENT CALENDAR

May 22nd-28th 2017

  MONDAY 05/22/17

The Lumineers @ Slim’s 333 11th St, San Francisco, CA

Golden State Warriors vs. San Antonio Spurs @ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

Death Guild @ DNA Lounge 385 11th St. San Francisco CA

Silence in the Snow, Bitter Fruit, Otzi, DJ Paul Costuros @ El Rio 3158 Mission St, San Francisco, CA

JT Bevy, Alla Faye, Shaynie Rhoads, Material Boys @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Tuesday 05/23/17

Emo Night San Francisco The Rickshaw Stop 155 Fell St, San Francisco, CA

L.A. Takedown, Tim Cohen & The Property Boys @ Swedish American Hall  2174 Market St. San Francisco CA

Cassandra Jenkins, Sarah Bethe Nelson, Grace Sings Sludge @ Brick & Mortors  1710 Mission St. San Francisco CA

Amanda Palmer @ DNA Lounge 385 11th St. San Francisco CA

Blues Per Square Inch @ Pianofight  144 Taylor St San Francisco, CA

Tanke, GosT @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

The Lost Boys Movie Screening @ El Rio 3158 Mission St, San Francisco, CA

Deaf Poets, More Fatter, Rad Dad @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Ab Soul @ The New Parish 1743 San Pablo Ave Oakland, CA

Wednesday 05/24/17

Lauv: Late Nights, Deep Talks Tour, Bows @ The Rickshaw Stop 155 Fell St, San Francisco, CA

Flynt Flossy and Turquoise Jeep, Planet Booty  @ The Great American Music Hall 859 O’Farrell St, San Francisco, CA

Girlpool, Snail Mail, SOAR @ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

Pardoner, Collapsing Scenery, Spiritual Cramp, Cursed Graves @ The Regency Ballroom 1300 Van Ness Ave, San Francsisco, CA

Barnyard Hammer, Dyllan Hersey, Maya Hall @ The Hemlock Tavern 1131 Polk St. San Francisco, CA

Xandria @ DNA Lounge 385 11th St. San Francisco CA

Robert Hawkins @ Punchline 444 Battery Street. San Francisco, CA

Tomas Jay Experience @ Pianofight  144 Taylor St San Francisco, CA

Jeremy Sole & Balkan Bump @ The Great Northern 119 Utah St. San Francisco, CA

Mon Laferte, La Misa Negra @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

Sirena Victima, Angel Food, Humid @ El Rio 3158 Mission St, San Francisco, CA

Bloody Waters, The Little Miss, Vollme @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Yheti, Halfred, Shanti, Ultrasloth, Honeybee @ The New Parish 1743 San Pablo Ave Oakland, CA

Thursday  05/25/17

Jeff Desira Band, Lou Evans, Bray and the Dens @ Slim’s 333 11th St, San Francisco, CA

Sam Outlaw, Michaela Anne @ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

Hoops, Parts @ Brick & Mortors  1710 Mission St. San Francisco CA

Didisdead, Rats in the Louvre, Viqueen @ Thee Parkside 1600 17th St., San Francisco, CA

Candlemass, Holy Grail, Demon Lung, Emily Jane White @ DNA Lounge 385 11th St. San Francisco CA

Robert Hawkins @ Punchline 444 Battery Street. San Francisco, CA

Eki Shola @ Pianofight  144 Taylor St San Francisco, CA

James Houdini, Tobin Ellworth, One A, Juan The Alchemist @ The Great Northern 119 Utah St. San Francisco, CA

Mother Mother, Shadow the Wild @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

Hip Hop vs. Punk Rock @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Too Many Zooz, Antique Naked Soul @ The New Parish 1743 San Pablo Ave Oakland, CA

Blackbear, 24hrs., ELHAE, Lil Aaron, Yung Pinch @ The Fillmore 1805 Geary Blvd, San Francisco, CA

Rodriguez @ the Warfield 982 Market St, San Francisco CA

Friday 05/26/17

Candi Pop @ The Rickshaw Stop 155 Fell St, San Francisco, CA

Destroyer (KISS Tribute band) @ Slim’s 333 11th St, San Francisco, CA

Sleepy Sun, Golden Void, Matt Baldwin @ The Great American Music Hall 859 O’Farrell St, San Francisco, CA

SOB X RBE @ Social Hall 1270 Sutter St. San Francisco CA

La Gente, Dj Elan Kamesar, Antonio Guedes @ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

Malaa @ The Regency Ballroom 1300 Van Ness Ave, San Francsisco, CA

The Memories, The Pesos, Ganglians, Tuckered Out @ Brick & Mortors  1710 Mission St. San Francisco CA

Scott Mathew Yoder, Tyrone & The Mavericks, Levi Thomas Band @ Thee Parkside 1600 17th St., San Francisco, CA

POW!, Crooked Bangs, Violent Change, Nopes @ The Hemlock Tavern 1131 Polk St. San Francisco, CA

Josh Wolf @ Cobb’s Comedy Club 915 Columbus Avenue, San Francisco, CA

Robert Hawkins @ Punchline 444 Battery Street. San Francisco, CA

Sweatshop & Owl Green Record Release Party @ Pianofight  144 Taylor St San Francisco, CA

Dont Try This at Home, Mind Against @ The Great Northern 119 Utah St. San Francisco, CA

Afrolicious, Lior Ben-Hur & Sol Tevel, Will Magid @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

Hil Jaeger, Rice Kings, Ruby Mountain @ El Rio 3158 Mission St, San Francisco, CA

120 Minutes @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Saturday 05/27/17

I love the 90’s: US vs UK Tribute Show @ The Rickshaw Stop 155 Fell St, San Francisco, CA

Andre Nickatina, Fam Bizz, Relly Money @ Slim’s 333 11th St, San Francisco, CA

An Evening with Fleetwood Mask @ The Great American Music Hall 859 O’Farrell St, San Francisco, CA

John Coltrane’s “A Love Supreme” performed by The Mattson 2 @ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

White Fang, No Parents, Bronzer, Big Fun @ Brick & Mortors  1710 Mission St. San Francisco CA

XDS, Eye-O, Coconut @ The Hemlock Tavern 1131 Polk St. San Francisco, CA

Josh Wolf @ Cobb’s Comedy Club 915 Columbus Avenue, San Francisco, CA

Robert Hawkins @ Punchline 444 Battery Street. San Francisco, CA

Eki Shola @ Pianofight  144 Taylor St San Francisco, CA

Pantha Du Prince, MossMoss @ The Great Northern 119 Utah St. San Francisco, CA

Gavin James, Mac Scibilia @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

Pregnant, Known To Collapse, My Evergreen Soul @ El Rio 3158 Mission St, San Francisco, CA

Boca Do Rio, Gringa, Sambaxe @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Rodrigo y Gabriela, Ryan Sheridan @ The Fillmore 1805 Geary Blvd, San Francisco, CA

Sunday 05/28/17

Barry Zito  @ The Great American Music Hall 859 O’Farrell St, San Francisco, CA

SambaDa @ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

Showga with Doe Eye @ Swedish American Hall  2174 Market St. San Francisco CA

Int’l Hay Sus, Ben Senseless, Death Amphetamine, Jordan Garrett, Cherokee and John Tae @ Brick & Mortors  1710 Mission St. San Francisco CA

Beat Friend, The Porno Riots, Pale Ape @ The Hemlock Tavern 1131 Polk St. San Francisco, CA

Josh Wolf @ Cobb’s Comedy Club 915 Columbus Avenue, San Francisco, CA

Thes-One (People Under the Stairs), Dj Day, Tom Thump, Dj Centipede @ The Great Northern 119 Utah St. San Francisco, CA

Bayonics, Soltron @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Rodrigo y Gabriela, Ryan Sheridan @ The Fillmore 1805 Geary Blvd, San Francisco, CA

UPCOMING SHOWS

June 2nd- Freddie Gibbs @ New Parish

June 8th – DJ Premier and the Badder Band @ The Regency Ballroom

July 3rd – Teen Daze @ New Parish

July 14th – Shuggie Otis @ Brick & Mortar

Oct 20th – Dinosaur Jr. @ The Regency Ballroom

Then, up before drywall a. Get

Mike Doughty, Wheatus @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

Ships in the Night  (Hip Hop) @  The New Parish 1743 San Pablo Ave Oakland, CA

The Motet: Presented by JamBase and Skerik’s Bandalabra @ The Fillmore 1805 Geary Blvd, San Francisco, CA

Chris Tucker @ The Warfield 982 Market St. San Francisco

SUNDAY 02/05/17

Conspriracy of Beards, Society of Rockets, The Liners @The Rickshaw Stop 155 Fell St, San Francisco, CA

Supe Bowl Live on the Chapels 24ft Screen!!!@ The Chapel 777  Valencia St San Francisco CA

Secure the Sun, Bdubs and the Playas @ Brick & Mortors  1710 Mission St. San Francisco CA

The Thundering Heard, Wendy Burch Steel & Redwood @ Thee Parkside 1600 17th St., San Francisco, CA

Heavyweight Comedy Showdown hosted by Terry Dorsey @ Cobb’s Comedy Club 915 Columbus Avenue, San Francisco, CA

The Big Game: Patriots vs. Falcon @ The Independent 628 Divisadero, San Francisco, CA

The Flusters, Max Gardener, Old Earth, Mark Nelsen @ Elbo Room 647 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA

Comments are closed.